ltds.uk / companies / 04702411
WILTSHIRE TRANSPORT TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Hopton Park Industrial Estate, Hopton Road, Devizes, Wiltshire, England, SN10 2EX
ActiveltdINC 2003SIC 85530
Company Information
Registered AddressHopton Park Industrial Estate, Hopton Road, Devizes, Wiltshire, England, SN10 2EX
Incorporated19 March 2003
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 85530 — Driving school activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due16 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed2 March 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs WILTSHIRE TRANSPORT TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls WILTSHIRE TRANSPORT TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check WILTSHIRE TRANSPORT TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against WILTSHIRE TRANSPORT TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for WILTSHIRE TRANSPORT TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- SPEED 9546 LIMITED 19 March 2003 to 26 March 2003
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- LEE'S JEWELLERS LIMITED Active
- A.P MCDONALD FUNERAL SERVICES LTD Active
- AVON KITCHEN LIMITED Active
- NR PROJECT SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- ADRAK LIMITED Active
- H.J. JOHNSON (DEVIZES) LIMITED Active
- THE GOURMET BROWNIE KITCHEN LTD Active
- AMMI FLOWERS LLP Active
Similar Companies
- LONDON DRIVING ACADEMY LTD Active
- DITCH'S DRIVING SCHOOL LIMITED Active
- TEES CAB LTD Active
- ESG DRIVER TRAINING LTD Active
- GREER'S GEARS LTD Active
- SJP AVIATION LTD Active
- MANNIN MOTORCYCLES LIMITED Active
- JULIET JONES LTD Active
Watch WILTSHIRE TRANSPORT TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch